Foolproof Trust Lawyer 92555
[…] (951) 363-4949
Moreno Valley probate lawyer
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949
probate lawyer Moreno Valley
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949

Empowered Living Trust Attorney 92557

Wills Are Public Record. Upon death, a probate proceeding is not always required but is usually essential when a deceased person’s remaining estate is highly valued. They must always be acting in the best interest of the estate. Do All Wills Need to Go Through Probate? According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.” A lawyer who does nothing but estate planning will probably charge more than a general practitioner but should also be more knowledgeable and efficient. (See details of hourly fees reported by estate planning attorneys around the country.).