Optimistic Estate Planning Attorney 92554
[…] 23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949

Moreno Valley probate attorney
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 582-3800
probate attorney Moreno Valley
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 582-3800
estate planning lawyer
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
+1(951) 363-4949
estate planning Moreno Valley
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949

Brauney Estate Planning Lawyer 92552

According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.” Still, the reality is that there is more elder abuse surrounding powers of attorney than most other things because, when people are dealing with other people’s money, they get weird.